Skip to main content
MinecraftPal logoMinecraftPal
Hero banner
Mermaids HD

Mermaids HD – Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack

You'll find the cutest and most amazing mermaids in high quality anywhere—they're sweet and very friendly!


Mermaids HD is a Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack by Floruit, available for 490 Minecoins on the Bedrock Edition Marketplace. First published on October 7, 2026.

This Skin Pack draws from themes like Simulation, Beautiful, Cute, Funny and HD, along with 4 other tags. It is available on 12 platforms including Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store.

What's Inside1

History & Changes

Track ratings, pricing, and updates over time

Price History

490Minecoins
Get this itemOpen in Minecraft
Details
Pack Type
Skin Pack
CreatedOctober 7, 2026
UpdatedOctober 7, 2026
Content TypeMarketplaceDurableCatalog_V1.2
Product IDadb4145b-20f6-4c0a-9407-5fa2860bca6f
Platforms
Amazon AppstoreAndroid (Google Play)Bedrock StoreiOSNintendo Switchnx2.storeGear VROculus Riftps5.storeWindows 10Windows 10 MobileXbox OneBedrock EditionMinecraft Earth
Share

Similar Products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mermaids HD?

Mermaids HD is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Skin Pack created by Floruit. It has been available on the Marketplace since October 7, 2026.

How much does Mermaids HD cost?

Mermaids HD can be purchased in Minecraft for 490 Minecoins (approximately $2.45 USD). Mermaids HD is not free to download — support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Skin Pack in the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace if you like the look of it!

How is Mermaids HD rated by players?

Mermaids HD has not yet received any player ratings on the Minecraft Marketplace. Be one of the first to try it and leave a review!

What platforms and tags does Mermaids HD have?

This Skin Pack is available on Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store, iOS, Nintendo Switch, nx2.store, Gear VR, Oculus Rift, ps5.store, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, Xbox One, Bedrock Edition, Minecraft Earth. It is tagged with: Beautiful, Cute, Funny, HD, Ocean, Skin, Underwater, Colorful.

Mermaids HD — Minecraft Marketplace

View ratings, price history, screenshots, and detailed information for Mermaids HD by Floruit on the Minecraft Marketplace. Compare with similar products, track rating trends over time, and check the full changelog.

Discover more content in the Marketplace Catalog, explore Charts for top-ranked products, or see what's new on the Release Feed. Browse content by Tags or watch Trailers before you buy.

All data is sourced from the official Minecraft Marketplace catalog. MinecraftPal is an independent analytics project and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.