Skip to main content
MinecraftPal logoMinecraftPal
Infected gloves

Infected gloves

by FineArts

Infected gloves

Infected gloves – Minecraft Marketplace Persona

Infected gloves is a Common Hand persona created by FineArts for the Minecraft Bedrock Edition Marketplace, available for 60 Minecoins. Released on July 21, 2026 and last updated on August 14, 2026. Personas are wearable character items that let you customize how your player looks in-game.

This persona features styles like Black, Cool, Dark, Elementary and Magic. It is available on 12 platforms including Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store.

What's Inside1

History & Changes

Track ratings, pricing, and updates over time

Price History

60Minecoins
Open in Minecraft
Details
CreatedJuly 21, 2026
UpdatedAugust 14, 2026
Content TypePersonaDurable
Product ID7ea2eb6d-1597-42ac-9c26-cdd6f55f4bea
Persona
Piece TypeHand
Raritycommon
Platforms
Amazon AppstoreAndroid (Google Play)Bedrock StoreiOSNintendo Switchnx2.storeGear VROculus Riftps5.storeWindows 10Windows 10 MobileXbox OneBedrock EditionMinecraft Earth
Share

Similar Products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Infected gloves?

Infected gloves is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Item created by FineArts. It has been available on the Marketplace since July 21, 2026.

How much does Infected gloves cost?

Infected gloves can be purchased in Minecraft for 60 Minecoins (approximately $0.30 USD). Infected gloves is not free to download — support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Item in the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace if you like the look of it!

How is Infected gloves rated by players?

Infected gloves has not yet received any player ratings on the Minecraft Marketplace. Be one of the first to try it and leave a review!

What platforms and tags does Infected gloves have?

This Item is available on Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store, iOS, Nintendo Switch, nx2.store, Gear VR, Oculus Rift, ps5.store, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, Xbox One, Bedrock Edition, Minecraft Earth. It is tagged with: Black, Cool, Dark, Elementary, Magic.

Infected gloves — Minecraft Marketplace

View ratings, price history, screenshots, and detailed information for Infected gloves by FineArts on the Minecraft Marketplace. Compare with similar products, track rating trends over time, and check the full changelog.

Discover more content in the Marketplace Catalog, explore Charts for top-ranked products, or see what's new on the Release Feed. Browse content by Tags or watch Trailers before you buy.

All data is sourced from the official Minecraft Marketplace catalog. MinecraftPal is an independent analytics project and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.