Skip to main content
MinecraftPal logoMinecraftPal
Hero banner
Mini Monsters

Mini Monsters – Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack

Unleash your inner monster with Mini Monsters! This spooky collection of monster skins brings a creepy style to every look. Mini Monsters may be small, but these little legends deliver big scares!


Mini Monsters is a Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack by Builders Horizon, available for 160 Minecoins on the Bedrock Edition Marketplace. First published on August 5, 2026 and last updated on August 19, 2026.

This Skin Pack draws from themes like Creative, Monster, Zombie and Vampire. It is available on 12 platforms including Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store. Players have given it a 5.0 out of 5 rating across 1 reviews.

What's Inside1

History & Changes

Track ratings, pricing, and updates over time

Rating History

160Minecoins
Get this itemOpen in Minecraft
Ratings
5.0
1 star2 star3 star4 star5 star

1 ratings

5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Details
Pack Type
Skin Pack
CreatedAugust 5, 2026
UpdatedAugust 19, 2026
Content TypeMarketplaceDurableCatalog_V1.2
Product ID730bbf46-53e5-4b6f-8084-89f4c80f3bfc
Platforms
Amazon AppstoreAndroid (Google Play)Bedrock StoreiOSNintendo Switchnx2.storeGear VROculus Riftps5.storeWindows 10Windows 10 MobileXbox OneBedrock EditionMinecraft Earth
Share

Similar Products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mini Monsters?

Mini Monsters is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Skin Pack created by Builders Horizon. It has been available on the Marketplace since August 5, 2026.

How much does Mini Monsters cost?

Mini Monsters can be purchased in Minecraft for 160 Minecoins (approximately $0.80 USD). Mini Monsters is not free to download — support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Skin Pack in the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace if you like the look of it!

How is Mini Monsters rated by players?

With an average 5.0 out of 5 star rating (an excellent rating!), Mini Monsters is a popular Skin Pack on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace with 1 player reviews.

What platforms and tags does Mini Monsters have?

This Skin Pack is available on Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store, iOS, Nintendo Switch, nx2.store, Gear VR, Oculus Rift, ps5.store, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, Xbox One, Bedrock Edition, Minecraft Earth. It is tagged with: Monster, Zombie, Vampire.

Mini Monsters — Minecraft Marketplace

View ratings, price history, screenshots, and detailed information for Mini Monsters by Builders Horizon on the Minecraft Marketplace. Compare with similar products, track rating trends over time, and check the full changelog.

Discover more content in the Marketplace Catalog, explore Charts for top-ranked products, or see what's new on the Release Feed. Browse content by Tags or watch Trailers before you buy.

All data is sourced from the official Minecraft Marketplace catalog. MinecraftPal is an independent analytics project and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.