Skip to main content
MinecraftPal logoMinecraftPal
Black Shirt

Black Shirt – Minecraft Marketplace Persona

Black Shirt is a Common Top persona created by Lothiredon for the Minecraft Bedrock Edition Marketplace, no longer available for purchase. Released on May 12, 2026 and last updated on July 29, 2026. Personas are wearable character items that let you customize how your player looks in-game.

This persona features styles like Black, Cool, Cute, Dark and Goth, along with 3 other tags. It is available on 12 platforms including Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store.

What's Inside1

History & Changes

Track ratings, pricing, and updates over time

Price History

70Minecoins
Open in Minecraft
Details
CreatedMay 12, 2026
UpdatedJuly 29, 2026
Content TypePersonaDurable
Product ID52ad9a2a-0247-412e-95d7-37a609f589d3
Persona
Piece TypeTop
Raritycommon
Platforms
Amazon AppstoreAndroid (Google Play)Bedrock StoreiOSNintendo SwitchGear VROculus RiftWindows 10Windows 10 MobileXbox OneBedrock EditionMinecraft Earthnx2.storeps5.store
Share

Similar Products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Black Shirt?

Black Shirt is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Item created by Lothiredon. It has been available on the Marketplace since May 12, 2026.

Can I buy Black Shirt?

Black Shirt is currently not available for purchase on the Minecraft Marketplace. It may have been delisted or is no longer offered by the creator.

How is Black Shirt rated by players?

Black Shirt has not yet received any player ratings on the Minecraft Marketplace. Be one of the first to try it and leave a review!

What platforms and tags does Black Shirt have?

This Item is available on Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store, iOS, Nintendo Switch, Gear VR, Oculus Rift, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, Xbox One, Bedrock Edition, Minecraft Earth, nx2.store, ps5.store. It is tagged with: Black, Cool, Cute, Dark, Goth, Gothic, Teen, Trendy.

Black Shirt — Minecraft Marketplace

View ratings, price history, screenshots, and detailed information for Black Shirt by Lothiredon on the Minecraft Marketplace. Compare with similar products, track rating trends over time, and check the full changelog.

Discover more content in the Marketplace Catalog, explore Charts for top-ranked products, or see what's new on the Release Feed. Browse content by Tags or watch Trailers before you buy.

All data is sourced from the official Minecraft Marketplace catalog. MinecraftPal is an independent analytics project and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.