Skip to main content
MinecraftPal logoMinecraftPal
Hero banner
Skeleton Teens

Skeleton Teens – Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack

Express yourself with this pack of stylish trendy teens with a dark gothic look and a skeleton theme! You're sure to stand out among your friends while you play together! - 8 skins - By inPixel


Skeleton Teens is a Minecraft Marketplace Skin Pack by inPixel, available for 310 Minecoins on the Bedrock Edition Marketplace. First published on July 22, 2024 and last updated on June 11, 2026.

This Skin Pack draws from themes like Roleplaying Game, Monster, Gothic, Dark and Black, along with 4 other tags. It is available on 12 platforms including Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store. Players have given it a 4.8 out of 5 rating across 167 reviews.

History & Changes

Track ratings, pricing, and updates over time

Rating History

310Minecoins
Get this itemOpen in Minecraft
Ratings
4.8
1 star2 star3 star4 star5 star

167 ratings

5 stars
151
4 stars
9
3 stars
4
2 stars
1
1 star
2
Details
Pack Type
Skin Pack
CreatedJuly 22, 2024
UpdatedJune 11, 2026
Content TypeMarketplaceDurableCatalog_V1.2
Product ID4f88bf29-a194-4b2b-8b13-0a536cb41873
Platforms
Amazon AppstoreAndroid (Google Play)Bedrock StoreiOSNintendo SwitchGear VROculus RiftWindows 10Windows 10 MobileXbox OneBedrock EditionMinecraft Earthnx2.storeps5.store
Share

Similar Products

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Skeleton Teens?

Skeleton Teens is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Skin Pack created by inPixel. It has been available on the Marketplace since July 22, 2024.

How much does Skeleton Teens cost?

Skeleton Teens can be purchased in Minecraft for 310 Minecoins (approximately $1.55 USD). Skeleton Teens is not free to download — support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Skin Pack in the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace if you like the look of it!

How is Skeleton Teens rated by players?

With an average 4.8 out of 5 star rating (an excellent rating!), Skeleton Teens is a popular Skin Pack on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace with 167 player reviews.

What platforms and tags does Skeleton Teens have?

This Skin Pack is available on Amazon Appstore, Android (Google Play), Bedrock Store, iOS, Nintendo Switch, Gear VR, Oculus Rift, Windows 10, Windows 10 Mobile, Xbox One, Bedrock Edition, Minecraft Earth, nx2.store, ps5.store. It is tagged with: Monster, Gothic, Dark, Black, White, Cute, Teens, Trendy.

Skeleton Teens — Minecraft Marketplace

View ratings, price history, screenshots, and detailed information for Skeleton Teens by inPixel on the Minecraft Marketplace. Compare with similar products, track rating trends over time, and check the full changelog.

Discover more content in the Marketplace Catalog, explore Charts for top-ranked products, or see what's new on the Release Feed. Browse content by Tags or watch Trailers before you buy.

All data is sourced from the official Minecraft Marketplace catalog. MinecraftPal is an independent analytics project and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.